Fridays Local High School Sports Schedules | Latest News RSS feed

Fridays Local High School Sports Schedules - Latest News


Friday's Vermont sports scores and Saturday's schedule

Draven Lapine/Carter Howe (C) 8-0 We need your support The Burlington Free Press is dedicated to bringing you unique local sports coverage. Sign up today to stay up to date on what’s happening in ... read more

Friday’s Midlands high school scoreboard, updated playoff schedules

White Knoll's Lexi Winters hits a game-winning homer and she and coach April Farr discuss the 8-7 win over Lexington. By WP: Savana Rosson (11 K) ­­Hitters: G: Amaya Kearse 2-3; Rachel Bass 1-1, RBI; ... read more

Fort Collins-area sports schedules for Sunday, April 7, and Friday's high school scores

Fort Collins-area sports schedules for Sunday, April 7, and Friday's high school scores Schedule of CSU, Fort Collins-area high schools and regional pro sports teams for Sunday, April 7, and Friday's ... read more

Looking for another news?


Friday's Jacksonville Area High School Sports Schedule

Jacksonville vs. Cox Mill in ACR Invitational, 5:30 p.m. Swansboro at Clinton, 6 p.m. South Central at White Oak, 6:30 p.m. Richlands at Lejeune, 6 p.m. Southwest at Croatan, 6 p.m. Spring Creek at ... read more


High school sports schedule for Friday March 29

Please click Sign Up or Login to activate your digital access. If not, please click Sign Up to subscribe and continue to enjoy valuable local news and information, or you can come back at the end of ... read more

Check out Friday's local boys basketball playoff schedule

(24) Broadmoor (19-14) at (9) Natchitoches Central (20-11), 6:30 p.m. (25) Zachary (17-14) at (8) Southwood (25-9), 7 p.m. (20) West Jefferson (22-10) at (13) St. Amant (21-10), 7 p.m. (19) Live Oak ... read more

High school girls' water polo: Friday's Southern California Regional results and Saturday's schedule

#1 Laguna Beach vs. #4 Foothill, 1:40 p.m. #2 Corona del Mar vs. #3 Orange Lutheran, 2:50 p.m. Notes: Championship, Saturday, 7 p.m. at Segerstrom. #1 Schurr vs. La Quinta, 11:20 a.m. #2 Oaks ... read more

Saturday's 3/2 local and state high school basketball schedule (updated Saturday AM with many matchups)

Hawk Flight Classic (in Egg Harbor, N.J.; including Norfolk State), 9 a.m. Maury and Woodside at Nansemond River, 10 a.m. Deep Creek at Menchville, 11 a.m. ECHL: Reading Royals vs. Norfolk Admirals ... read more

Friday's local high school and college sports schedules

IWU Tournament, Twin Lakes: Game 1, LaPorte vs. Twin Lakes, 9 a.m.; Game 2, South Bend St. Joseph vs. Logansport, 10:45 a.m.; Game 3, Twin Lakes vs. South Bend st. Joseph, 2 p.m.; Game 4, Logansport ... read more

Friday's Jacksonville Area High School Sports Schedule

No. 2 Havelock (17-5) vs. No. 1 Jacksonville (19-3), 6 p.m. (at Northside) No. 2 East Carteret (17-3) vs. No. 1 Croatan (19-1), 6 p.m. (at Richlands) Wallace-Rose Hill-East Duplin winner vs. ... read more



FeedsRSS Created by. Full RSS Feed | Privacy Policy | Contact Us