Honor Roll: South Side Middle School | Latest News RSS feed

Honor Roll: South Side Middle School - Latest News


Teacher Honor Roll / Education Notebook

Denison University announced Keegan Lee from Canterbury was awarded the Waterfield Scholarship, which was established to benefit students from South Side ... High School for seventh- and eighth-grade ... read more

Honor Roll: South Side Middle School

GREENE TWP. — South Side Middle School has announced its honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2017-2018 school year: Distinguished honors: Hannah A. Chiocca, David W. Corfield, Ba... read more

Northside Middle School Honor Roll

Nadia Zaborowski Eighth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction: Morgan Allen, Stella Arnholt, Aditya Banerjee, Ryleigh Bateman, Michaela Brown, Katharine Brunette, Evan Carr, Nitya Chenanda, Macy Coers, Sy... read more

Looking for another news?


Honor Roll Posted at Timothy Edwards Middle School

SOUTH WINDSOR — The following students were named to Timothy Edwards Middle School honor roll for the first trimester of the 2017-18 academic year. Benjamin Aballe, Sivani Arvapalli, Kunal Bagga, Isha ... read more


Pennsville Middle School names honor roll students

Kameryn Westfield Honor Roll - Grade 6 - James Abhau, Clair Augustin, Robyn Banger, Elizabeth Bosco, Kelsey Brady, Liam Briening, Hannah Cooksey, Ryan Esham, Kelsie Finlaw-Fitch, Emma Fooks, Kallie Gr... read more

Honor Roll: South Side Middle School

Distinguished honors: Emily A. Bailey, Izabella L. Barth, Emilee D. Boyd, Isaac E. Cromer, Aidan J. English, Madison G. Fischer, Ashley R. Floyd, Katey E. Gardiner, Rian A. Garvey, Gracie A. Hartle, E... read more

South Side High School Honor Roll

Freshmen – Alexandra M. Adams, Landon J. Allison, Ashlee M. Boyd, Brenden T. Bruce, Alexis R. Caltrider, Ashley N. Chiccarello, Georges M. Delourmel, John M. Dunfee, Madison J. Halulko, Jessica A. Hil... read more

Honor Roll: South Side Middle School

Distinguished honors: Emily A. Bailey, Izabella L. Barth, Emilee D. Boyd, Ashley R. Floyd, Katey E. Gardiner, Rian A. Garvey, Gracie A. Hartle, Jessica L. Hudack, Alyssa A. Klim, Jonathan J. Parsons, ... read more

South Side Elementary School honor roll

Third grade: Dylan Bailey, Chloe Gibson, Fayth Hess, Autumn Kloepper, Nate Schlotter, Alejandra Somers, Ella Walter. Fourth grade: Taylor Adkins, Marilyn Campbell, Jazzmyn Cisco, Olivia Halbert, Emma ... read more

Northside Middle School Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Alexander Aguilar-Mendez, Morgan Allen, Gwendolyn Anderson, Stella Arnholt, Tyler Arnold, Aditya Banerjee, Ryleigh Bateman, Michaela Brown, Katharine Brunette, Evan Carr, Grace Chapman, ... read more

Avon Middle School South honor roll

Eighth grade, all As — Martha Abraham, Emily Ahern, Savannah Arnold, Mackenzie Bailey, Mikayla Bell, Brazille Boyce, Payton Bryant, Jorge Casillas, Omar Chemmaoui, Cara Clark, Faith Clark, Haley Clark ... read more

Middle School South Announces Honor Roll

Grade 7, High Honor Roll Grace Bae, Emily Bailey, Kelsey Bobrowski, Madison Braley, Brianna Brodeur, Zachary Callero, Miriam Chung, Zane Chung Mehdi, Nathaniel Coirier, Bailey Coleman, Lindsey DeLuga, ... read more



FeedsRSS Created by. Full RSS Feed | Privacy Policy | Contact Us